EXHIBITIONS, COMMISSIONS AND COMMUNITY PROJECTS

2012 – 2020

  • 2020 Lake Cargelligo Farmers with Daniel Butterworth.Lake Cargelligo Club.
  • Dancing a Jig with Dad ‘Pick My Project” group member for Matt Harding Memorial
  • 2019 Belconnen Arts Centre Canberra (Doug Moran traveling Portrait Prize Exhibition)
  • DMROS OPEN studios Hepburn Shire
  • Convent Gallery Daylesford Group Show
  • 2018  Doug Moran Portrait Prize Juniper House Darlinghurst
  • DMROS Open Studio Program Hepburn & Macedon Rangers
  • Convent Gallery Group Exhibition Daylesford
  •  2017 Cosmo-Trentham  Dissapearing Farmer Traveling Exhibition
  • MAMA -Albury Regional Gallery-Disappearing Farm Series
  • 2016 Black Swan Pritrait Prize-Linton Gallery
  • Heather Mortimuir Honour Roll for  (Arts & Community projects)
  • Little Gallery Christmas Show Tentham Victoria
  • Little Gallery Mid year show Trentham
  • Trentham Art Show Trentham
  • 2015 Artist for Orphans Group Show Kyneton
  • Black Swan Portrait Prize WA  Linton Gallery
  • Little Gallery White Winter Show  Trentham Vic
  • 2014 GAP YEAR
  •  Little Gallery Christmas Show  Trentham Vic
  • 2013 Black Swan Portrait Prize Linton Gallery Perth
  •  Little Gallery Group Show Trentham 2013
  • DMROS open Studios   Kyneton Vic
  • 2012 Archibald Finalist – Art Gallery of NSW – Sydney
  • Blue Geko Art Auction – Trentham
  • TarraWarra Museum of Art
  • Tweed Heads River Art Gallery
  • Newcastle Art Gallery
  • Artist for Orphans Art Auction – Kyneton
  • ADFAS – Exhibition and Guest Speaker
  • Open Studio Project 2012 – Daylesford & Macedon Ranges
  • Echuca Arts & Cultural Festival(Art on the Murray) Solo Exhibition

2009 – 2011

  • 2011 Artist for Orphans (Group Show) Town Hall
  • Market Street Gallery (Various Group Shows)
  • 2010 Doug Moran Portrait Prize  State Library of NSW Finalist
  • Art Melbourne; represented by Brunswick Street Gallery
  •  Salon de refuses. Selected. SH Irvine Gallery – Sydney
  • Tweed River Art Gallery NSW
  • Glenlyon Art Show.
  • Brunswick Street Gallery Solo Exhibiton – Art Sydney represented by Brunswick Street Gallery
  • 2009 “Art Sydney Show” Moore Park represented by Brunswick St Gallery – B.S.G. “New Works” – solo
  • Art fundraising for regional communities, CFA, Lions, Hepburn, Health & local Schools extensive private commissions
  • Bendigo Art show
  • Woodend Art Show
  • Glenlyon Fiesta Group Show
  • Castlemaine Regional Art Gallery James Farrell Portrait Prize – Finalist
  • Market Street Gallery – Curators Show
  • Art fundraising for regional communities, CFA, Lions, Hepburn Health & local Schools
  • Market Street Gallery – CFA Fundraiser Group Show
  • Woodend Art Show – Bendigo Art Show

2000 – 2005

  • The Boiler House “Art Erotica Exhibition’ Group Show
  • Woodend Art Prize – Woodend (Prize Winner – “Best Oil Painting)
  • Elliot’s – Melbourne Taboo Bamboo Solo Exhibition
  • Woodend Art Show
  • Bendigo Art Show
  • Elliot’s Melbourne “Harmony” Solo Exhibition
  • Newcastle Art Space ‘Opening Exhibition’
  • Newcastle Regional Show Art Prize
  • Hunter Waste Prize, Newcastle Community Art Centre Sculpture
  • Newcastle Community Arts Centre” Artist run gallery” self-funding project
  • Annual Art Prize for Emerging Artists: Y2Art – Lovett Gallery – 1st Prize

1992 – 1999

  • John Paynter Gallery – Newcastle’60 x 60′ Exhibition (Group Show)
  • Newcastle Art Show
  • Starfish Gallery, Bondi Hotel – Sydney (Group Show – “Huntress”)
  • The Newcastle Regional Show Art Prize
  • The John Paynter Gallery “Emergency Bag” Group Exhibition
  • Honeysuckle Buildings Newcastle – “Our Backyard” Group Exhibition
  • Maitland Gallery Group Show
  • Watt Space Gallery, Newcastle “The Eclectics” Group Show
  • Watt Space Gallery, Newcastle – Group Show
  • Newcastle University – Acquisitive Exhibition Newcastle
  • Watt Space Gallery, “The Dark Side of Pregnancy (Solo Exhibition)
  • Lovett Gallery – Newcastle Annual Art Prize for Emerging Artists: Runner Up
  • Newcastle Regional Annual Art Show
  •  Nelson Bay Dive Shop (Mural Commission)
  • Darwin University – Curated Exhibition for Blue Stocking Week ‘Works by Women’
  • Katherine Art ShowPrize Winner Best Pastel
  • Numbulwar Store N.T. commission, Numbulwar School
  • Various Portrait commissions